Is Creamy Tomato Pasta Sauce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic cream

organic cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tomatoes, Organic Onion, Organic Carrot, Organic Celery, Organic Cream, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Basil, Organic Oregano, Sea Salt

Check Creamy Tomato Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Creamy Tomato Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryAcidicRichSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping