Is CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, CREAMY TOMATO Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- enzyme modified egg yolk
enzyme modified egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PUREE (TOMATOES), SOYBEAN OIL, CREAM (MILK), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ENZYME MODIFIED EGG YOLK, PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES (FROM BARLEY), SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY, SALT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, CREAMY TOMATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, CREAMY TOMATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


