No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is CREAMY TOMATO SHELLS SAUCE WITH PASTA AND PARMESAN CHEESE, CREAMY TOMATO SHELLS Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Creamy Tomato Sauce (Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Water, Cream (From Milk), Tomato Paste, Cheese Powder (Pasteurized Milk Solids, Whey Solids, Salt, Buttermilk Solids, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Onion, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Salt, Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper, Basil, Parsley, Citric Acid, Oregano), Enriched Macaroni Product (Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Parmesan Cheese ((Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Cellulose Powder Added To Prevent Caking, Potassium Sorbate To Protect Flavor)

Check CREAMY TOMATO SHELLS SAUCE WITH PASTA AND PARMESAN CHEESE, CREAMY TOMATO SHELLS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CREAMY TOMATO SHELLS SAUCE WITH PASTA AND PARMESAN CHEESE, CREAMY TOMATO SHELLS is available at 2 retailers

WalmartGiant Eagle

About this product

Pasta · Unknown

Flavor
SavoryAcidicUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Dairy Free? CREAMY TOMATO SHELLS SAUCE WITH PASTA AND PARMESAN CHEESE, CREAMY TOMATO SHELLS | Spoonful