No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is CREAMY TOMATO SHELLS SAUCE WITH PASTA AND PARMESAN CHEESE, CREAMY TOMATO SHELLS Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Creamy Tomato Sauce (Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Water, Cream (From Milk), Tomato Paste, Cheese Powder (Pasteurized Milk Solids, Whey Solids, Salt, Buttermilk Solids, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Onion, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Salt, Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper, Basil, Parsley, Citric Acid, Oregano), Enriched Macaroni Product (Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Parmesan Cheese ((Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Cellulose Powder Added To Prevent Caking, Potassium Sorbate To Protect Flavor)

Check CREAMY TOMATO SHELLS SAUCE WITH PASTA AND PARMESAN CHEESE, CREAMY TOMATO SHELLS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

CREAMY TOMATO SHELLS SAUCE WITH PASTA AND PARMESAN CHEESE, CREAMY TOMATO SHELLS is available at 2 retailers

WalmartGiant Eagle

About this product

Pasta · Unknown

Flavor
SavoryAcidicUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Vegan? CREAMY TOMATO SHELLS SAUCE WITH PASTA AND PARMESAN CHEESE, CREAMY TOMATO SHELLS | Spoonful