No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is CREAMY TOMATO SHELLS SAUCE WITH PASTA AND PARMESAN CHEESE, CREAMY TOMATO SHELLS Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Creamy Tomato Sauce (Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Water, Cream (From Milk), Tomato Paste, Cheese Powder (Pasteurized Milk Solids, Whey Solids, Salt, Buttermilk Solids, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Onion, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Salt, Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper, Basil, Parsley, Citric Acid, Oregano), Enriched Macaroni Product (Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Parmesan Cheese ((Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Cellulose Powder Added To Prevent Caking, Potassium Sorbate To Protect Flavor)

Check CREAMY TOMATO SHELLS SAUCE WITH PASTA AND PARMESAN CHEESE, CREAMY TOMATO SHELLS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

CREAMY TOMATO SHELLS SAUCE WITH PASTA AND PARMESAN CHEESE, CREAMY TOMATO SHELLS is available at 2 retailers

WalmartGiant Eagle

About this product

Pasta · Unknown

Flavor
SavoryAcidicUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Gluten Free? CREAMY TOMATO SHELLS SAUCE WITH PASTA AND PARMESAN CHEESE, CREAMY TOMATO SHELLS | Spoonful