Is CREAMY WASABI COCONUT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk
- coconut milk powder
coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, SEASONED RICE VINEGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC PUREE, GINGER PUREE, AGAVE SYRUP, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUM ACACIA AND XANTHAN GUM, COCONUT MILK POWDER (COCONUT MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM CASEINATE), NATURAL GREEN COLOR (RED CABBAGE AND TURMERIC), ASCORBIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, WASABI BLEND (HORSERADISH, MUSTARD), MUSTARD OIL, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE.
Check CREAMY WASABI COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY WASABI COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


