Is Creamy Wedges - Original Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- modified milk
- cheeses
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Milk, Cheeses (Pasteurized Milk, Modified Milk , Salt, Bacterial Cultures, Microbial Enzyme, Calcium Chloride), Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Citric Acid
Check Creamy Wedges - Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamy Wedges - Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Creamy Wedges - Original is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


