Is Creamy Whip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- cream
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cream, Water, Sugars (Sugar, Glucose-fructose), Skim Milk Powder, Cellulose, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Natural Flavour, Nitrous Oxide (Pressure Dispensing Agent)
Check Creamy Whip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamy Whip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Where to buy
Creamy Whip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Can


