Is CREAMY WHITE PRETZEL TWISTS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, DRY WHEY [MILK], ARTIFICIAL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL [MAY CONTAIN CORN, CANOLA, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN], SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST).
Check CREAMY WHITE PRETZEL TWISTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY WHITE PRETZEL TWISTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


