No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Creamy Yogurt, Strawberry Vanilla Blueberry Apple Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk (Contains Vitamin D3), Sugar, Modified Milk, Cream, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Strawberries, Pectin, Natural Flavour, Black Carrot Juice And Annatto (For Colour), Bacterial Cultures (Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Thermophilus), Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Vanilla Yogurt: Skim Milk (Contains Vitamin D3), Colour, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Blueberry Yogurt: Skim Milk (Contains Vitamin D3), Blueberries, Calcium Lactate, Apple Yogurt: Skim Milk (Contains Vitamin D3), Apples, Apple Puree, Bacterial Cultures

Check Creamy Yogurt, Strawberry Vanilla Blueberry Apple against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Creamy Yogurt, Strawberry Vanilla Blueberry Apple is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie
Vegan? Creamy Yogurt, Strawberry Vanilla Blueberry Apple | Spoonful