This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Creamy Yogurt, Strawberry Vanilla Blueberry Apple Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk (Contains Vitamin D3), Sugar, Modified Milk, Cream, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Strawberries, Pectin, Natural Flavour, Black Carrot Juice And Annatto (For Colour), Bacterial Cultures (Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Thermophilus), Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Vanilla Yogurt: Skim Milk (Contains Vitamin D3), Colour, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Blueberry Yogurt: Skim Milk (Contains Vitamin D3), Blueberries, Calcium Lactate, Apple Yogurt: Skim Milk (Contains Vitamin D3), Apples, Apple Puree, Bacterial Cultures

Check Creamy Yogurt, Strawberry Vanilla Blueberry Apple against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Creamy Yogurt, Strawberry Vanilla Blueberry Apple is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie
Vegetarian? Creamy Yogurt, Strawberry Vanilla Blueberry Apple | Spoonful