Is Creamy Yogurt, Strawberry Vanilla Blueberry Apple Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Skim Milk (Contains Vitamin D3), Sugar, Modified Milk, Cream, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Strawberries, Pectin, Natural Flavour, Black Carrot Juice And Annatto (For Colour), Bacterial Cultures (Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Thermophilus), Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Vanilla Yogurt: Skim Milk (Contains Vitamin D3), Colour, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Blueberry Yogurt: Skim Milk (Contains Vitamin D3), Blueberries, Calcium Lactate, Apple Yogurt: Skim Milk (Contains Vitamin D3), Apples, Apple Puree, Bacterial Cultures
Check Creamy Yogurt, Strawberry Vanilla Blueberry Apple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamy Yogurt, Strawberry Vanilla Blueberry Apple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Creamy Yogurt, Strawberry Vanilla Blueberry Apple is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


