Is Creamy Yogurt, Strawberry Vanilla Blueberry Apple Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Skim Milk (Contains Vitamin D3), Sugar, Modified Milk, Cream, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Strawberries, Pectin, Natural Flavour, Black Carrot Juice And Annatto (For Colour), Bacterial Cultures (Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Thermophilus), Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Vanilla Yogurt: Skim Milk (Contains Vitamin D3), Colour, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Blueberry Yogurt: Skim Milk (Contains Vitamin D3), Blueberries, Calcium Lactate, Apple Yogurt: Skim Milk (Contains Vitamin D3), Apples, Apple Puree, Bacterial Cultures
Check Creamy Yogurt, Strawberry Vanilla Blueberry Apple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamy Yogurt, Strawberry Vanilla Blueberry Apple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Creamy Yogurt, Strawberry Vanilla Blueberry Apple is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


