Is Create A Cake Nutcracker Face Sprinkles 22G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon black
- shellac
- cochineal
- dextrose
carbon black
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Corn Starch, Dextrin, Glazing Agents (Shellac, Carnauba Wax), Thickener (Gum Arabic), Flavouring, Colours (Curcumin, Sunset Yellow, Cochineal, Brilliant Blue, Caramel, Carbon Black, Carotenes, Spirulina)
Check Create A Cake Nutcracker Face Sprinkles 22G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Create A Cake Nutcracker Face Sprinkles 22G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Create A Cake Nutcracker Face Sprinkles 22G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule


