Is Create A Treat Chocolate Halloween Boo Cookie Kit Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: COOKIES (57%): FORTIFIED WHEAT FLOUR  [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING: PALM OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL; WATER, COCOA POWDER, CANE SUGAR SYRUP, SKIM MILK POWDER, RAISING AGENT: SODIUM BICARBONATE; NATURAL FLAVOURING, SALT. ICING (21%): SUGAR, WATER, PALM OIL, CANE SUGAR SYRUP, MAIZE STARCH, MODIFIED MAIZE STARCH, SALT, EMULSIFIERS: ACETIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS; NATURAL FLAVOURING, POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE, ACID: CITRIC ACID. COLOURED SUGAR (11%): SUGAR, COLOUR: ANNATTO, BETA-CAROTENE. MINI BEADS (11%): DEXTROSE, EMULSIFIER: CALCIUM SALTS OF FATTY ACIDS; TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, MALTODEXTRIN, GLAZING AGENTS: SHELLAC, CARNAUBA WAX; COLOUR: BEETROOT RED, CURCUMIN, BETA-CAROTENE; CARROT, HIBISCUS, RADISH, BLACK CURRANT, PUMPKIN, SPIRULINA EXTRACT.  

Check Create A Treat Chocolate Halloween Boo Cookie Kit against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Create A Treat Chocolate Halloween Boo Cookie Kit is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingGarnishing
Egg Free? Create A Treat Chocolate Halloween Boo Cookie Kit | Spoonful