Is Create A Treat Chocolate Halloween Boo Cookie Kit Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • fortified wheat flour
  • wheat flour

fortified wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: COOKIES (57%): FORTIFIED WHEAT FLOUR  [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING: PALM OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL; WATER, COCOA POWDER, CANE SUGAR SYRUP, SKIM MILK POWDER, RAISING AGENT: SODIUM BICARBONATE; NATURAL FLAVOURING, SALT. ICING (21%): SUGAR, WATER, PALM OIL, CANE SUGAR SYRUP, MAIZE STARCH, MODIFIED MAIZE STARCH, SALT, EMULSIFIERS: ACETIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS; NATURAL FLAVOURING, POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE, ACID: CITRIC ACID. COLOURED SUGAR (11%): SUGAR, COLOUR: ANNATTO, BETA-CAROTENE. MINI BEADS (11%): DEXTROSE, EMULSIFIER: CALCIUM SALTS OF FATTY ACIDS; TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, MALTODEXTRIN, GLAZING AGENTS: SHELLAC, CARNAUBA WAX; COLOUR: BEETROOT RED, CURCUMIN, BETA-CAROTENE; CARROT, HIBISCUS, RADISH, BLACK CURRANT, PUMPKIN, SPIRULINA EXTRACT.  

Check Create A Treat Chocolate Halloween Boo Cookie Kit against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Create A Treat Chocolate Halloween Boo Cookie Kit is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingGarnishing
Wheat Free? Create A Treat Chocolate Halloween Boo Cookie Kit | Spoonful