Is Create A Treat Decorating Kit - 7.51 OZ Dairy Free?

Ingredients
GREEN GUMMY TREE: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CORNSTARCH, WATER, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1. CHRISTMAS TREES: DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FD&C RED #40, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C RED #40 LAKE, FD&C YELLOW #5 LAKE, FD&C BLUE #1 LAKE. ICINGS: ICING SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), WATER, PALM OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), FD&C RED #40, CITRIC ACID, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C BLUE #1. RED GUMMY STARS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CORNSTARCH, WATER, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FD&C RED #40. CHRISTMAS QUINS: DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FD&C RED #40, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C BLUE #1. RED SANDING SUGAR: SUGAR, FD&C RED #40, FD&C RED #3, FD&C YELLOW #6. CHRISTMAS LIGHTS: DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FD&C RED #40, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1.
Check Create A Treat Decorating Kit - 7.51 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Create A Treat Decorating Kit - 7.51 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Pouch


