Is Creation Nation Energy Bite Mix No Bake Gluten Free Cocoa for Coconuts -- 7.1 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic brazil nut powder
- tree nuts
- organic shredded coconut
organic brazil nut powder
Dietitian noteBrazil nuts are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Shredded Coconut, Organic Brazil Nut Powder, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Flaxseed Meal, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit, Contains: Tree Nuts, Contains:
Check Creation Nation Energy Bite Mix No Bake Gluten Free Cocoa for Coconuts -- 7.1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creation Nation Energy Bite Mix No Bake Gluten Free Cocoa for Coconuts -- 7.1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Creation Nation Energy Bite Mix No Bake Gluten Free Cocoa for Coconuts -- 7.1 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


