Is Creation Nation Energy Bite Mix No Bake Gluten Free Cocoa for Coconuts -- 7.1 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic brazil nut powder
  • tree nuts
  • organic shredded coconut

organic brazil nut powder

Dietitian note

Brazil nuts are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Shredded Coconut, Organic Brazil Nut Powder, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Flaxseed Meal, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit, Contains: Tree Nuts, Contains:

Check Creation Nation Energy Bite Mix No Bake Gluten Free Cocoa for Coconuts -- 7.1 oz against your own diets in the app.

Similar Products

Where to buy

Creation Nation Energy Bite Mix No Bake Gluten Free Cocoa for Coconuts -- 7.1 oz is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostThrive Market

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
GranulePowdery
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast