Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.

Is Creation Nation Oat Yes! Chocolate Chip Vegan Energy Bite Mix - Case of 6 - 10.4 OZ Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Rolled Oats, Organic Shredded Coconut, Organic Flaxseed Meal, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Organic Vanilla Flavor, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit

Check Creation Nation Oat Yes! Chocolate Chip Vegan Energy Bite Mix - Case of 6 - 10.4 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Creation Nation Oat Yes! Chocolate Chip Vegan Energy Bite Mix - Case of 6 - 10.4 OZ is available at 3 retailers

WalmartThrive MarketAmazon

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyGrainy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Dairy Free? Creation Nation Oat Yes! Chocolate Chip Vegan Energy Bite Mix - Case of 6 - 10.4 OZ | Spoonful