Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is Creation Nation Oat Yes! Chocolate Chip Vegan Energy Bite Mix - Case of 6 - 10.4 OZ Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Rolled Oats, Organic Shredded Coconut, Organic Flaxseed Meal, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Organic Vanilla Flavor, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit

Check Creation Nation Oat Yes! Chocolate Chip Vegan Energy Bite Mix - Case of 6 - 10.4 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Creation Nation Oat Yes! Chocolate Chip Vegan Energy Bite Mix - Case of 6 - 10.4 OZ is available at 3 retailers

WalmartThrive MarketAmazon

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyGrainy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Gluten Free? Creation Nation Oat Yes! Chocolate Chip Vegan Energy Bite Mix - Case of 6 - 10.4 OZ | Spoonful