Is Creation Nation Protein Bar Mix No Bake Gluten Free Whey Hip Chocolate Chip -- 10.5 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate (Grass-fed, Rbst Free), Organic Dried Coconut, Almonds, Organic Brazil Nut Powder, Organic Flaxseed Meal, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Organic Vanilla Flavor, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit, Contains: Milk, Tree Nuts, Contains: Milk, Tree Nuts
Check Creation Nation Protein Bar Mix No Bake Gluten Free Whey Hip Chocolate Chip -- 10.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creation Nation Protein Bar Mix No Bake Gluten Free Whey Hip Chocolate Chip -- 10.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Aloha Protein Bar, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
Creation Nation Protein Bar Mix No Bake Gluten Free Whey Hip Chocolate Chip -- 10.5 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Powder


