Is Creative Cooking Superseed Crackers Macadamia Nuts Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • made in a kitchen that handles tree nuts
  • macadamia

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flaxseed*, Sunflower Seed*, Chia Seed*, Sesame Seed*, Macadamia*, Almond, Olive Oil, Salt. *certified Organic Ingredients. Made In A Kitchen That Handles Tree Nuts And Sesame.

Check Creative Cooking Superseed Crackers Macadamia Nuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping