Is Creative cuisine ham & swiss croissant Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- buffet ham
- swiss cheese
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- non fat dry milk
- eggs
- water
- whey
- calcium sulfate
- calcium propionate
- dextrose
- margarine
- +10 more
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+18 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buffet Ham (Ham Cured With: Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Less Than 2% Of Salt, Modified Food Starch, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Lactate, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Ascorbate), Croissant (Enriched Wheat Flour (Unbleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Soybean Lecithin (Soy), Monoglycerides, Natural Butter Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate Added), Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Yeast And Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate) For Leavening, Non Fat Dry Milk Powder (Non Fat Dry Milk, Whey), Salt, Dough Conditioner (Datem, Calcium Sulfate, Soybean Oil, Enzyme, Ascorbic Acid, L-cysteine), Vital Wheat Gluten, Eggs, Malt Powder (Malted Barley, Dextrose), Calcium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate And Citric Acid ), Swiss Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Lettuce
Check Creative cuisine ham & swiss croissant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creative cuisine ham & swiss croissant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
About this product
Bread · Roll


