Is Creative cuisine ham & swiss croissant Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cheese cultures
- swiss cheese
- whey
- non fat dry milk
- non fat dry milk powder
- natural butter flavor
pasteurized part-skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buffet Ham (Ham Cured With: Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Less Than 2% Of Salt, Modified Food Starch, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Lactate, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Ascorbate), Croissant (Enriched Wheat Flour (Unbleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Soybean Lecithin (Soy), Monoglycerides, Natural Butter Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate Added), Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Yeast And Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate) For Leavening, Non Fat Dry Milk Powder (Non Fat Dry Milk, Whey), Salt, Dough Conditioner (Datem, Calcium Sulfate, Soybean Oil, Enzyme, Ascorbic Acid, L-cysteine), Vital Wheat Gluten, Eggs, Malt Powder (Malted Barley, Dextrose), Calcium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate And Citric Acid ), Swiss Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Lettuce
Check Creative cuisine ham & swiss croissant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creative cuisine ham & swiss croissant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 13 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
About this product
Bread · Roll


