Is Creative Food Co. Cheese and Bacon Pork Sausages Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meat (Pork), Water, Bacon 10% (Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Spice & Spice Extracts, Mineral Salt (451), Antioxidant (316), Sodium Nitrite (250), Natural Smoke (Beech)), Cheese 10% (Milk, Salt, Mineral Salt (509), Cultures (Milk), Enzyme (Vegetarian Rennet)), Salt, Starch (Potato), Soy, Sugar, Spice & Spice Extracts, Mineral Salt (451), Dehydrated Vegetable (Garlic), Preservative (223). CONTAINS SOY, MILK.

Check Creative Food Co. Cheese and Bacon Pork Sausages against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
MeatySavoryRich
Texture
OilySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingSandwichMeal Prep