Is Creative Nature Gnawbles Cheeky Choc HazelNOT Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (70%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Rice Flour, Chicory Root Extract, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)), Rice Balls (Rice Flour, Corn Flour, Sugar, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Natural Flavouring), Natural Flavouring, Glazing Agents (Gum Arabic, Zein Maize Protein)), Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 33% minimum
Check Creative Nature Gnawbles Cheeky Choc HazelNOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creative Nature Gnawbles Cheeky Choc HazelNOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Creative Nature Gnawbles Cheeky Choc HazelNOT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


