Is Creative Nature Gnawbles Cheeky Choc HazelNOT Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (70%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Rice Flour, Chicory Root Extract, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)), Rice Balls (Rice Flour, Corn Flour, Sugar, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Natural Flavouring), Natural Flavouring, Glazing Agents (Gum Arabic, Zein Maize Protein)), Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 33% minimum
Check Creative Nature Gnawbles Cheeky Choc HazelNOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creative Nature Gnawbles Cheeky Choc HazelNOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Creative Nature Gnawbles Cheeky Choc HazelNOT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


