Is Creative Nature Pancake & Waffle Mix 266g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono calcium phosphate
mono calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Flour Blend (Brown Rice Flour, White Rice Flour, Maize Starch, Tapioca Starch, Maize Flour), Sugar, Baking Powder (Mono Calcium Phosphate, Corn Starch, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate), Himalayan Crystal Salt
Check Creative Nature Pancake & Waffle Mix 266g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creative Nature Pancake & Waffle Mix 266g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Creative Nature Pancake & Waffle Mix 266g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Powder


