Is Creative Nature Protein Gnawbles - Orange Cacao 30g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavouring, Protein Puffs, Pea Protein Isolate, Potato Flakes, Potato Starch, Salt, Glazing Agents (Gum Arabic, Zein (Maize Protein)), Salt, Dark Chocolate Contains 50% Cocoa Solids
Check Creative Nature Protein Gnawbles - Orange Cacao 30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creative Nature Protein Gnawbles - Orange Cacao 30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Nature Valley Protein Granola Crunchy Oats N Dark Chocolate - 11 Oz
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
Where to buy
Creative Nature Protein Gnawbles - Orange Cacao 30g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


