Is Creative Nature Salted Caramel Crispy Protein Gnawbles Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (60%) (Sugar, Cocoa mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavouring), Protein Puffs (Pea Protein Isolate, Potato Flakes, Potato Starch, Sugar, Salt), Glazing Agents (Gum Arabic, Moizo Protein, Salt, natural flavouring. Dark Chocolate contains 50% cocoa solids minimum.
Check Creative Nature Salted Caramel Crispy Protein Gnawbles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creative Nature Salted Caramel Crispy Protein Gnawbles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


