Is Creative Roots Watermelon Lemonade Flavored Coconut Water Beverage 4-8.5 fl. oz. Bottles Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut water concentrate
coconut water concentrate
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Water Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Stevia Leaf Extract, Rosemary Extract (To Protect Flavor)
Check Creative Roots Watermelon Lemonade Flavored Coconut Water Beverage 4-8.5 fl. oz. Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creative Roots Watermelon Lemonade Flavored Coconut Water Beverage 4-8.5 fl. oz. Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Shine Strawberry Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
LEMONADE LEMON FLAVORED BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, LEMONADE
Where to buy
Creative Roots Watermelon Lemonade Flavored Coconut Water Beverage 4-8.5 fl. oz. Bottles is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


