Is CREATIVE SNACKS CO., AFTER SCHOOL MIX Gluten Free?

Ingredients
PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL, SALT), RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE GEMS (MILK CHOCOLATE [DRIED CANE SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR], DRIED CANE SYRUP, COLORED WITH [BETA-CAROTENE, TURMERIC OLEORESIN, BEET JUICE], GUM ARABIC, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA OIL, SALT).
Check CREATIVE SNACKS CO., AFTER SCHOOL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREATIVE SNACKS CO., AFTER SCHOOL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Where to buy
CREATIVE SNACKS CO., AFTER SCHOOL MIX is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


