Is CREATIVE SNACKS CO., AFTER SCHOOL MIX Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate gems
milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL, SALT), RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE GEMS (MILK CHOCOLATE [DRIED CANE SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR], DRIED CANE SYRUP, COLORED WITH [BETA-CAROTENE, TURMERIC OLEORESIN, BEET JUICE], GUM ARABIC, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA OIL, SALT).
Check CREATIVE SNACKS CO., AFTER SCHOOL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREATIVE SNACKS CO., AFTER SCHOOL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Where to buy
CREATIVE SNACKS CO., AFTER SCHOOL MIX is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


