Is CREATIVE SNACKS CO., AFTER SCHOOL MIX Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
- chocolate liquor
- milk chocolate gems
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL, SALT), RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE GEMS (MILK CHOCOLATE [DRIED CANE SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR], DRIED CANE SYRUP, COLORED WITH [BETA-CAROTENE, TURMERIC OLEORESIN, BEET JUICE], GUM ARABIC, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA OIL, SALT).
Check CREATIVE SNACKS CO., AFTER SCHOOL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREATIVE SNACKS CO., AFTER SCHOOL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Where to buy
CREATIVE SNACKS CO., AFTER SCHOOL MIX is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


