Is CREATIVE SNACKS CO., AFTER SCHOOL MIX Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL, SALT), RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE GEMS (MILK CHOCOLATE [DRIED CANE SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR], DRIED CANE SYRUP, COLORED WITH [BETA-CAROTENE, TURMERIC OLEORESIN, BEET JUICE], GUM ARABIC, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA OIL, SALT).
Check CREATIVE SNACKS CO., AFTER SCHOOL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREATIVE SNACKS CO., AFTER SCHOOL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
CREATIVE SNACKS CO., AFTER SCHOOL MIX is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SweetSaltyNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingGarnishing


