Is Creative Snacks Co. Lemon Blueberry Granola Drizzlers, 10 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cultured skim milk
  • cultured whey protein concentrate
  • yogurt powder
  • yogurt flavored coating

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lemon and blueberry flavors brighten crunchy granola clusters coated in a light sweet drizzle, offering a crisp, chewy texture. Commonly used over yogurt, with milk, or eaten by hand as a snack; customer feedback often praises the vibrant taste and crunch while noting occasional uneven sweetness and inconsistent cluster size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, yogurt flavored coating (sugar, palm kernel oil, yogurt powder [cultured whey protein concentrate, cultured skim milk], milk, soy lecithin, natural flavor, salt), honey, brown sugar, canola oil, dried blueberries (blueberries, sugar, sunflower oil), egg whites, white rice flour, sweet potato flour, tapioca flour, cinnamon, salt, lemon oil, natural flavor. Allergen Information: Contains milk, soy, and eggs. May contain peanuts, tree nuts, and sesame seeds.

Check Creative Snacks Co. Lemon Blueberry Granola Drizzlers, 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Creative Snacks Co. Lemon Blueberry Granola Drizzlers, 10 Oz is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Granule, Dried

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastToppingOn The Go