Is Creative Snacks Co. Lemon Blueberry Granola Drizzlers, 10 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Lemon and blueberry flavors brighten crunchy granola clusters coated in a light sweet drizzle, offering a crisp, chewy texture. Commonly used over yogurt, with milk, or eaten by hand as a snack; customer feedback often praises the vibrant taste and crunch while noting occasional uneven sweetness and inconsistent cluster size.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oats
- natural flavor
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lemon and blueberry flavors brighten crunchy granola clusters coated in a light sweet drizzle, offering a crisp, chewy texture. Commonly used over yogurt, with milk, or eaten by hand as a snack; customer feedback often praises the vibrant taste and crunch while noting occasional uneven sweetness and inconsistent cluster size.
Ingredients
Oats, yogurt flavored coating (sugar, palm kernel oil, yogurt powder [cultured whey protein concentrate, cultured skim milk], milk, soy lecithin, natural flavor, salt), honey, brown sugar, canola oil, dried blueberries (blueberries, sugar, sunflower oil), egg whites, white rice flour, sweet potato flour, tapioca flour, cinnamon, salt, lemon oil, natural flavor. Allergen Information: Contains milk, soy, and eggs. May contain peanuts, tree nuts, and sesame seeds.
Check Creative Snacks Co. Lemon Blueberry Granola Drizzlers, 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creative Snacks Co. Lemon Blueberry Granola Drizzlers, 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Purely Elizabeth Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Blueberry Hemp
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Lemon Blueberry, 11 oz
Where to buy
Creative Snacks Co. Lemon Blueberry Granola Drizzlers, 10 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Granule, Dried


