Is Creative Snacks Granola, Honey Pecan, 12.oz ( 6 Pack ) Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- unbleached wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- whole grain oats
- flour
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Honey, Fully Refined Canola Oil, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Cane Syrups), Pecans, Egg Whites, Flour (Unbleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Cinnamon.
Check Creative Snacks Granola, Honey Pecan, 12.oz ( 6 Pack ) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creative Snacks Granola, Honey Pecan, 12.oz ( 6 Pack ) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
Where to buy
Creative Snacks Granola, Honey Pecan, 12.oz ( 6 Pack ) is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


