Is Creative Snacks Organic Coconut Bites (14 oz.) Gluten Free?

Description
Firm coconut flavor and moderately sweet profile with a chewy, slightly dense bite; texture can vary between tender and slightly sticky. Commonly used as a quick snack, lunchbox addition, or coffee pairing. Reviewers often cite consistent flavor and convenient packaging, with occasional comments about uneven piece size and sweetness levels.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic brown rice syrup
organic brown rice syrup
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm coconut flavor and moderately sweet profile with a chewy, slightly dense bite; texture can vary between tender and slightly sticky. Commonly used as a quick snack, lunchbox addition, or coffee pairing. Reviewers often cite consistent flavor and convenient packaging, with occasional comments about uneven piece size and sweetness levels.
Ingredients
Organic coconut, organic cane sugar, organic pumpkin seeds, organic sunflower seeds, water, organic brown rice syrup, organic black chia seeds, sea salt.
Check Creative Snacks Organic Coconut Bites (14 oz.) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creative Snacks Organic Coconut Bites (14 oz.) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Where to buy
Creative Snacks Organic Coconut Bites (14 oz.) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


