Is Credo Medium Spice Cashew Choriqueso, 9 Oz Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes, Green Chile Peppers (Water, Sea Salt, Citric Acid), Coconut Milk, Great Northern Beans, Cashews, Carrots, 100% Pea, Onion, Jalapeno Pepper, Lemon Juice, Pepperoncini Peppers (Vinegar, Sea Salt, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Spices), Nutritional Yeast, Coconut Aminos, Tomato Paste (Tomatoes, Citric Acid), Sun-Dried Tomatoes, Himalayan Pink Sea Salt, Garlic, Chipotle Chile, Onion Powder, Ancho Chile Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Spices.
Check Credo Medium Spice Cashew Choriqueso, 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Credo Medium Spice Cashew Choriqueso, 9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Where to buy
Credo Medium Spice Cashew Choriqueso, 9 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


