Is Credo Medium Spice Cashew Choriqueso, 9 Oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomatoes, Green Chile Peppers (Water, Sea Salt, Citric Acid), Coconut Milk, Great Northern Beans, Cashews, Carrots, 100% Pea, Onion, Jalapeno Pepper, Lemon Juice, Pepperoncini Peppers (Vinegar, Sea Salt, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Spices), Nutritional Yeast, Coconut Aminos, Tomato Paste (Tomatoes, Citric Acid), Sun-Dried Tomatoes, Himalayan Pink Sea Salt, Garlic, Chipotle Chile, Onion Powder, Ancho Chile Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Spices.

Check Credo Medium Spice Cashew Choriqueso, 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Credo Medium Spice Cashew Choriqueso, 9 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketH-E-B

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyPepperySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingCooking