Is Credo Medium Spice Cashew Choriqueso, 9 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- coconut aminos
- coconut milk
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes, Green Chile Peppers (Water, Sea Salt, Citric Acid), Coconut Milk, Great Northern Beans, Cashews, Carrots, 100% Pea, Onion, Jalapeno Pepper, Lemon Juice, Pepperoncini Peppers (Vinegar, Sea Salt, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Spices), Nutritional Yeast, Coconut Aminos, Tomato Paste (Tomatoes, Citric Acid), Sun-Dried Tomatoes, Himalayan Pink Sea Salt, Garlic, Chipotle Chile, Onion Powder, Ancho Chile Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Spices.
Check Credo Medium Spice Cashew Choriqueso, 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Credo Medium Spice Cashew Choriqueso, 9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Where to buy
Credo Medium Spice Cashew Choriqueso, 9 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


