Is CREEPY TREATS ASSORTED BUBBLE GUM FILLED POPS, ASSORTED Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GUM BASE, CITRIC ACID, STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GLYCERIN, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDING FD&C RED 40, FD&C BLUE 1), TURMERIC COLORING, BHT ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE.
Check CREEPY TREATS ASSORTED BUBBLE GUM FILLED POPS, ASSORTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREEPY TREATS ASSORTED BUBBLE GUM FILLED POPS, ASSORTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Stick


