Is Cre&m Wafer Bar Salted caramel Wheat Free?

Description
Salted caramel filled wafers with vegan caramel flavoured coating
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat fibre
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Salted caramel filled wafers with vegan caramel flavoured coating
Ingredients
Caramel Flavour Filling 47,5% (Sugar, _Almond_, Vegetable Fat (Sunflower), Caramelised Sugar, Cocoa Liquor, Dried Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavouring), Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Oil), Dried Glucose Syrup, _Wheat_ Flour, Corn Starch, Caramelised Sugar, Defatted Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Liquor, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin, _Soya_ Lecithin), Potato Starch, _Wheat_ Fibre, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Colouring (Carrot Concentrate), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate).
Check Cre&m Wafer Bar Salted caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cre&m Wafer Bar Salted caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
About this product
Snack · Bar


