Is Cre&m Wafer Bar Salted caramel Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Salted caramel filled wafers with vegan caramel flavoured coating

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Caramel Flavour Filling 47,5% (Sugar, _Almond_, Vegetable Fat (Sunflower), Caramelised Sugar, Cocoa Liquor, Dried Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavouring), Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Oil), Dried Glucose Syrup, _Wheat_ Flour, Corn Starch, Caramelised Sugar, Defatted Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Liquor, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin, _Soya_ Lecithin), Potato Starch, _Wheat_ Fibre, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Colouring (Carrot Concentrate), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate).

Check Cre&m Wafer Bar Salted caramel against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go