Is Crema di nocciola Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnut
hazelnut
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Hazelnut, Sugar, Oils (Soybean Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Sunfiower And Com Oil In Variable Proportions), Non-hydrgenated Vegetab!e Fat (Pa!m), Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Flavour (Vanilline)
Check Crema di nocciola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crema di nocciola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


