Is CREMA MEXICANA MEXICAN STYLE CREAM PRODUCT Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRADE A PASTEURIZED CREAM (MILK), WATER, COCONUT OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, SALT, CREAM STABILIZER (MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GUAR GUM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN, STANDARDIZED WITH DEXTROSE), CORNSTARCH, CULTURES, POTASSIUM SORBATE.

Check CREMA MEXICANA MEXICAN STYLE CREAM PRODUCT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
NeutralSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingDippingGarnishing