Is CREMA MEXICANA MEXICAN STYLE CREAM PRODUCT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRADE A PASTEURIZED CREAM (MILK), WATER, COCONUT OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, SALT, CREAM STABILIZER (MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GUAR GUM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN, STANDARDIZED WITH DEXTROSE), CORNSTARCH, CULTURES, POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check CREMA MEXICANA MEXICAN STYLE CREAM PRODUCT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREMA MEXICANA MEXICAN STYLE CREAM PRODUCT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk · Liquid, Spreadable


