Is Cremax sabor a chocolate Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • a chocolate

a chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Azucar, Harina De Trigo, Grasa Vegetal (Contiene Antioxidante Tbhq), Cocoa, Solidos De La Leche, Almidon, Saborizantes Artificiales (A Chocolate, Vainilla, Crema), Sal Yodada, Lecitina De Soya (Emulsificante), Colorantes Artificiales (Caramelo Clase Iv, Rojo Allura Ac Y Sus Lacas, Amarillo Ocaso Fcf Y Sus Lacas, Tartrazina, Indigotina Y Sus Lacas, Azul Brillante Fcf), S Este Producto Contiene Trigo (Gluten), Leche Y Soya, Elaborado En Equipo Que Procesa Productos Con Huevo, Nueces De Arboles, Cacahuate Y Coco

Check Cremax sabor a chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking